fbpx ...

Privacy Policy

This policy was last modified on 2/15/2024.

This privacy policy (this “Privacy Policy”) describes how we collect, use, and share data that we obtain through your use of the Internet sites, applications, and online services (the “Site”) operated by, controlled by, or affiliated with  MD Integrated Marketing Inc and governs data collection and usage.  By using the MD Integrated Marketing website, you consent to the data practices described in this policy and any updates posted here from time to time. To make sure you stay informed of all changes, you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Updates will be referenced by the “Last Modified” date shown above.

 

We collect data from you in several different ways on the website, including personal data and data about your use of the website which does not identify you personally. Personal data means information, or combination of information, that can reasonably be used to identify you personally (such as your name, phone number, address, and email address).We collect personal data that you voluntarily provide to us (such as when you submit an inquiry), including name, email address, and any other data you choose to provide.

 

We automatically collect data about your use of the website. When you access and use the website, our technology and tools may automatically collect and record certain data about your use of and interaction with the website that does not identify you personally (such as your IP address, browser type, the make and model of device used to view the website, unique device ID’s, the referring webpage, pages visited, and search terms used).

 

We also use various tracking technologies (such as cookies and pixel tags) to collect data about your use of and access to the website. Cookies are small data files stored on your hard drive or in device memory by websites you visit, applications you use, or advertisements you view and help us improve the website and your experience on the website. Pixel tags are electronic images that generate a generic notice of a visit to the website and are used in conjunction with cookies to anonymously track activity on the website by a particular browser.

 

Third parties may also automatically collect data about you. Some content on the website may be served by third-party content providers and may also use cookies, pixel tags, or other similar tracking technologies to automatically collect data about you, both on the website and throughout the Internet. We do not control the technologies of those third parties. Data collection and use by those third parties is subject to the privacy policies of those third parties. It is up to you to review the terms of use and privacy policies of those third parties.



We use the information we receive from you as follows:

Providing Requested Services and Products.

Improving our Website.

We may use the PII you provide to us, along with any computer information we receive, to provide our website to you as well as to make improvements to it.

Communications and Email Alerts.

When we communicate with you about our services, we will use the email address you provided when registering. We may also send you website alerts regarding your use of our website. Finally, we may also send you emails with promotional information about our website or offers from us or our affiliates, unless you have opted out of receiving such information. You can change contact preferences at any time through your account. You can opt-out of promotional messages, you also opt-out of receiving Website alerts.

Third-Party Sharing.

We do not sell, rent, or otherwise provide your PII to third parties for marketing purposes. However, we may use your Non-Personal Information for data aggregation. Any such data aggregation would not contain any of your PII. We may provide your PII to affiliates that provide services with regards to our website (i.e. payment processors, web hosting companies, etc.); such affiliates will only receive information necessary to provide the respective websites and will be bound by confidentiality agreements limiting the use of such information.

 

Legally Required Releases of Information: We may be legally required to disclose your PII, if such disclosure is (a) required by subpoena, law, or other legal process; (b) necessary to assist law enforcement officials or government enforcement agencies; (c) necessary to investigate violations of or otherwise enforce our Legal Terms; (d) necessary to protect us from legal action or claims from third parties including you and/or other Members; and/or (e) necessary to protect the legal rights, personal/real property, or personal safety of our company, our Users, employees, and affiliates.

 

Disclosures to Successors: If our business is acquired or merges, in whole or in part, with another business that would become responsible for providing services to you, we retain the right to transfer your PII to the new business. The new business would retain the right to use your PII according to the terms of this Privacy Policy as well as to any changes to this Privacy Policy as instituted by the new business.

Information Security.

Your information is secured in Third-Party databases that are password protected.

“Do Not Track” Settings (Google).

Some web browsers have settings that enable you to request that our website does not track your movement within our website. Our website does not obey such settings when transmitted to and detected by our website. However, this does not change our compliance in any other way with our Privacy Policy. Change and turn off tracking features in your browser. You can turn off tracking features and other security settings in your browser by visiting the following links: For Internet Explorer visit: http://goo.gl/0taI7I For Mozilla Firefox visit: http://goo.gl/IKxt9l For Google Chrome visit: http://goo.gl/NQIkqE For Safari visit: http://goo.gl/7XCOzL

 

Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on. Google provides a free add-on to most major browsers that you can install to prevent your data from being collected and used by Google Analytics. Visit the following link to download the free Google Opt-out Add-on Tool: http://goo.gl/Ls82zv

Our Email Policy.

We comply with the federal CAN-SPAM Act. You can always opt out of receipt of further email correspondence from us or our affiliates. We will not sell, rent, or trade your email address to any unaffiliated third-party without your permission except in the sale or transfer of our business.

 

To opt out of receiving promotional emails, you can follow the link at the bottom of our emails or contact us by sending us an email with your request or using the Contact Us information found on our website. If you opt out, you may still receive non-promotional communications, such as those about our ongoing business relations.

Our Security Policy.

We have taken steps to build our website using sophisticated encryption and authentication tools to protect the security of your PII. When we collect your PII through our website, we will encrypt your PII before it travels over the Internet using industry standards as established for conducting secure online transactions. We also use industry standard technologies such as secure routers and firewalls to make sure that your PII is safe. Unfortunately, we cannot fully guarantee secure data transmission over the Internet because of its nature.

 

  

We strive to take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or alteration of your personal information. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or any wireless network can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, you acknowledge that: (a) there are security and privacy limitations inherent to the Internet which are beyond our control; and (b) security, integrity, and privacy of any and all information and data exchanged between you and us through this Site cannot be guaranteed.

Use of Credit Cards.

You may have to provide a credit card to buy products and services from our website. We use third-party billing services and HAVE NO CONTROL over these services. We use our commercially reasonable efforts to make sure that your credit card number is kept STRICTLY CONFIDENTIAL by using only third-party billing services that use industry-standard encryption technology to protect your credit card number from unauthorized use. However, you understand and agree that we are in no way responsible for any misuse of your credit card number.

Children Under Eighteen.

MD Integrated Marketing does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of eighteen. If you are under the age of eighteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use this website.

External Data Storage Sites.

We may store your data on servers provided by third party hosting vendors with whom we have contracted.

Contact Information:

MD Integrated Marketing welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that MD Integrated Marketing has not adhered to this Statement, please contact us at: 

  

MD Integrated Marketing  

210 N Park Blvd,

Suite 112 

Grapevine, Texas 76051

  

Email Address: 

info@mdintegrated.net

  

Telephone number: 

817-527-6558

We Use Cookies.

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By using our site, you acknowledge and accept the use of cookies. Click here to learn more.

stay connected

MDI MARKETING MINUTE

Sign up for Monthly Marketing Tips & Blogs!

This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Seraphinite AcceleratorOptimized by Seraphinite Accelerator
Turns on site high speed to be attractive for people and search engines.